Goldgrube
Where holiday is, as holiday should be
Goldgrube Alte Buchebenstrasse  welcome@goldgrube-rauris.at  5661 Rauris tel +43 6544 8168
“Holiday Apartments
Privacy statement Dear Guest, Thank you for visiting our website. You are currently visiting the website of  Ferienappartements  the Goldgrube This website is under management and maintenance at: M.Wiemans. Our company and postal address is: Alte Buchebenstrasse 45 5661 Rauris Austria Our VAT.-number is: AT U 61857468 Our Websites do not record your details. We do not use your (visiting) data for statistical analyzes. What happens to personal information? If you submit an application for a holiday, you enter your information that we need to calculate an offer price and possibly to make a confirmation of a reservation later. It concerns name and address, telephone number and age indication of the accompanying persons in oder to caculate  the tourist tax to be charged. We store this information in order to: • to give you informatiom regarding your (possible) booking. • to inform you later by e-mail about news of the Freienappartements the Goldgrube (only if you have expressly given prior permission). The information is used internally only, it will/is not passed on to other organizations for commercial purposes. Access to personal information Upon request, we provide visitors to our site with insight into all information that we keep of them. If you want insight in this information, please contact us at the above address. Upon request, we offer visitors to our site the opportunity to correct any inaccurate data that we maintain about them. If you wish to correct your personal details, please contact us at the above address. Fereinhaus theGoldgrube and the use of cookies We do not use cookies on our site. Communication other tourist providers On our websites you will find links to other providers of interesting offers for tourists such as certain cable cars, swimming pools, etc. We do not pass on any details of you to these providers. What these providers store for personal information, analyze,  etc. is the responsibility of these providers. Liability Despite the care and attention paid to the management of this website, it is possible that the site contains incorrect information. Fereinappartements the Goldgrube can not be held responsible for technical or editorial errors that appear in this website, nor for any consequential damage resulting from the use or the temporary unavailability of this website or the links to the websites of third parties. Contact If you wish to respond to our privacy policy, please contact us: By mail: Alte Buchebensstrasse 45 5661 Rauris Austria
Goldgrube Alte Buchebenstrasse 5661 Rauris tel +43 6544 8168 Welcome@goldgrube-rauris.at   
Goldgrube
Holiday Apartments
Where holiday is, as holiday should be
Privacy statement
Dear Guest, Thank you for visiting our website. You are currently visiting the Ferienappartements website of the Goldgrube. This website is under management and maintenance by: M.Wiemans. Our company and postal address is: Alte Buchebenstrasse 45 5661 Rauris Austria Our VAT-number is: AT U 61857468 Our Websites do not record your details. We do not use your (visiting) data for statistical analyses We care about the security of data. We only use them in order to fulfil the rental agreement with our guests and only pass them on to our partners, if they contribute to the fulfilment of purpose regarding our specific assignment. According to the EU-General-Data protection regulation (LINK) and according to the Data Protection Act (LINK) of the Republic of Austria starting 25.5.2018 users have the right to obtain free information on request about all stored personal data. In addition each customer or user is allowed to adjust incorrect data, block, or delete ("right to be forgotten") his/hers personal data. The only exception is that we have the legal obligation to preserve business or reporting records. If we do not comply with our data protection duty in due time, please contact your complaint to: Austrian Data ProtectionWickenburggasse 8A-1080 WienPhone: +43 1 52 152-0 eMail: dsb@dsb.gv.at We collect and process your data only to confirm the rental agreement and in connection herewith your payments. In addition we process personal data to maintain our occupancy lists. We use your data to make you offers or to submit Goldgrube-news only when you have given (as of 25-5-2018) prior permission. You can always ask us to delete your data per mail or letter. Liability Despite the care and attention paid to the management of this website, it is possible that the site contains incorrect information. Fereinappartements Goldgrube can not be held responsible for technical or editorial errors that appear in this website, nor for any consequential damage resulting from the use or the temporary unavailability of this website or the links to the websites of  third parties.